English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
lease at will [correct]
CONT: Lord Coke, writing about 1600, adds: "It is regularly true that every lease at will must in law be at the will of both parties, and therefore when the lease is made to have and to hold at the will of the lessor, the law implieth it to be held at the will of the lessee also". (Adkin's, 17th ed., 1973, p. 19)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bail à discrétion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bail à discrétion : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).